MGB-TLX SFP-Port 1000Base LC Single mode fiber mini-GBIC module - 10km (-40~75℃) - Planet

PlanetSKU: MGB-TLX

Price:
Sale price$39.99
Stock:
In stock (2 units), ready to be shipped

Description

The MGB family of the SFP Gigabit Ethernet module can be installed into PLANET Switch and Media Converter products with 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX SFP interface. The deployment distance can be extended from 550m (Multi-mode, LC) to up to 120 kilometers (Single-mode, LC). The SFP transceivers are hot-pluggable and hot-swappable. You can plug in and pull out the transceivers to/from any SFP port without having to power off the Switch/Media Converter.

PHYType IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX
Fiber Type Single-Mode
Connector Dual LC/UPC
DDM YES
Wave length 1310nm
Maximum Distance 20km
Operating Temperature -40~75 degrees C

You may also like

Recently viewed